Wednesday, October 29, 2014

FoodMatters TV

FoodMatters TV is amazing! About two weeks ago, I received an email in my inbox about FREE documentaries that they are showing through the first two weeks of November. I signed up but did not watch the first week. Last night I went to the website FMTV.com and instead of watching the free movies, I decided to sign up for the site on a monthly basis. There are a good number of documentaries to choose from, exercise videos, recipies to make; umong other things.

James Colquhoun and Laurentine ten Bosch are an amazing  couple who have helped to revolutionized the new health industry and make people aware of the benefits of changing to and maintina a healthy life. When James decided it was time to help his father get healthier because the traditional medicine route was not working, the couple invested their life savings into making the documentary FoodMatters. A documentary that was not only ana amazing success, but spawned an empire of amazing other documentaries, cookbooks etc.

In this day and age, we as a society in the U.S. especially eat whatever. Our food is laden with chemicals, and other additives. We are becoming sicker and sicker as a nation. We are doing a great diservice to our children by not only feeding them healthier foods, but not teaching them what it means to live a healthy life. The FoodMatters.tv, website is definitely worth checking out. Not only can you learn something new, but maybe you can help change your life or someone else's.








1 comment:

  1. You're a writer? Cool shoes. Me, too (kinda, sorta). I know for a fact, however, you gotta whole lotta intelligence behind those two ears, girl; thus, I wanna give you my finite existence: to intrinsically value the Great Beyond which I’ve learned to appreciate, to visualize the fundamental reality of infinity is why I‘m here for a teeny-weeny amount of time. Looky here...

    Precisely why I had our ‘philanthropic + epiphany’ (=so much to give + vision): wanna see a perfectly cognizant, fully-spectacular, Son-ripened-Heaven?? … yet, I’m not sure if we're on the same page if you saw what I saw. Greetings, earthling. Because I was an actual NDE on the outskirts of the Great Beyond at 15 yet wasn’t allowed in, lemme share with you what I actually know Seventh-Heaven’s Big-Bang’s gonna be like: meet this advanced, bombastic, ex-mortal Upstairs for the most juvenile-lip-service, ultra-groovy, picturesque-paradox, pleasure-beyond-measure, Ultra-Yummy-Reality-Addiction in the Great Beyond for a BIG-ol, kick-some-ass, party-hardy, robust-N-risqué-passion you DO NOT wanna miss the sink-your-teeth-in-the-smmmokin’-hot-deal enveloping, engulfing our catch-22-excitotoxins. Cya soon, girl…

    PS "I Am the One who runs the world. You're here to prepare for Heaven. You cannot make it to the Great Beyond on your own."
    -Jesus

    ...and I, as a sinfull mortal, help in this symbiotic relationship: take part in this glorious, Christmas gift, this wonderFULL, Heavenly Kingdom. God bless you with discernment.

    ReplyDelete